For chains & multi-location businesses

See which stores need attention, and why.

Collect customer feedback at every store, in 29 languages. See which stores are slipping, what customers are unhappy about, and who is waiting for a reply.

  • No app or account for customers
  • 29 customer languages
  • Up to 9 locations self-serve

Fieldstone Market

6
Last 30 days
Alder Park1424.69%2%8%94%43%
Birch Lane94.411%11%11%50%33%
Cedar Hill1184.413%5%11%86%39%
Harbor Point963.927%14%17%58%31%
Linden Square1314.511%3%9%91%41%
Maple Grove1044.218%8%12%74%36%

Location comparison

Compare every store fairly.

Ask every store the same questions to see who needs help, or tailor them store by store to pinpoint a problem.

Track responses
See how many customers answer at each store, and spot stores where nobody is scanning the QR code.
Monitor negative feedback
Catch a store that's slipping within days, not at the end of the quarter, and see what customers are unhappy about.
Manage unresolved issues
Keep a running list of unhappy customers nobody has followed up with yet, so none of them slip through.
Answer contact requests
See who asked to hear back, with their contact details, so the store can reach them before they post a review.
Close the loop
See how often each store replies to customers who asked, so you know which managers follow through.
Grow public reviews
Send happy customers to Google and other review sites, and see how many of them go.

Public review benchmark

See what public reviews say about each store.

We pull in the public reviews for every store and compare each one with the rest of your chain. You see which stores are falling behind and the main reason why.

  • Get a public review score for every store
  • Compare each store with your chain average
  • See the main complaint at each store, like wait times or staff
  • Put public reviews next to what customers tell you in Good Signal

Positive sentiment by location

Fieldstone Market

Public reviews

80%

Good Signal

76%

Positive sentiment by location
LocationPublic reviewsGood SignalTop concern
Alder Park86%83%Parking
Cedar Hill81%78%Stock
Harbor Point64%58%Checkout
Linden Square84%81%Produce
Maple Grove76%72%Staff help
Birch Lane82%78%Hours

The problem

Star ratings don't tell you what to fix.

Reviews come too late

A one-star review shows up days later. By then the customer is gone and the moment to fix it has passed.

Reviews don't say what went wrong

Most reviews don't say if the problem was checkout, stock, cleanliness, or staff.

Stores are hard to compare

A busy store gets far more reviews than a quiet one, so their ratings don't line up.

How it works

Set it up once for every store.

  1. Choose your questions

    Ask about what you want to improve, like checkout, cleanliness, or staff. Use one form for every store, or a different one where you need it.

  2. Customers scan and answer

    Customers scan a QR code at the register, on the door, or on a receipt. The form opens in their language, with no app to download.

  3. Managers follow up

    Managers see which stores need help, read what customers said, and reply to anyone who asked.

Follow-up

Fix a bad visit before it becomes a bad review.

Each response shows what went wrong and whether the customer wants to hear back, so a manager can reach them the same day and win them back.

  • See which part of the visit let the customer down
  • See who wants a reply, with their contact details
  • Mark responses as replied so no one answers twice
  • Get an email as soon as new feedback comes in
Good Signal / Responses
Current response panel: Store 03, October 8, 2026, rated 3 out of 5. The customer wants a reply about a long checkout wait. Their feedback is private.

29 languages

Hear from every shopper in their own language.

Customers pick their language on the form, and your team reads every answer in yours.

  • Your questions are ready in every language
  • See the customer's original words next to every translation
  • English
  • 中文(普通话)
  • Español
  • हिन्दी
  • Français
  • العربية
  • Português
  • Русский
  • 日本語
  • 한국어
  • ไทย
  • Deutsch
  • Italiano
  • Srpski
  • বাংলা
  • اردو
  • Bahasa Indonesia
  • Türkçe
  • Tiếng Việt
  • فارسی
  • ਪੰਜਾਬੀ
  • Filipino
  • Polski
  • ગુજરાતી
  • Українська
  • Nederlands
  • Română
  • Ελληνικά
  • Қазақша
Current English customer form: overall experience 4 out of 5, checkout 3 out of 5, store team 5 out of 5.
Current Korean customer form: overall experience 4 out of 5, checkout 3 out of 5, store team 5 out of 5.

Built for chains

Everything else your team needs.

Team access

Give regional and store managers their own logins.

Custom questions

Ask about anything, from checkout to stock to staff.

QR codes and links

Print QR codes for registers, doors, and receipts, or share a link.

Topic insights

See what customers mention most at each store.

Exports

Download your data for your own reports.

Public review sites

Ask happy customers to leave a review on Google or other sites.

30-day pilot

Try it in a few stores for 30 days.

Pick a few stores, put up QR codes, and go over the results with your managers after a month.

  1. Week 1

    Set up

    Pick the stores and the questions. Each store gets its own QR code.

  2. Week 1

    Go live

    Put the codes at registers, doors, or on receipts.

  3. Weeks 2–4

    Collect and reply

    Customers answer. Managers get notified and reply.

  4. Day 30

    Review

    Compare the stores with your managers and decide whether to roll out.

What you bring

  • A few stores to start with
  • A contact at each store
  • The questions you want answered

What you get

  • Customer feedback from every pilot store
  • A side-by-side store comparison
  • A 30-day review with our team

Pricing that grows with you.

Pro is $39 USD a month for your first location and $34 USD for each extra location, up to nine. For ten or more locations, ask us about Enterprise.

View pricing

Free

Get a free report on your stores.

Tell us your chain's name, and we'll send a one-page snapshot of what people are saying about your stores.

Request your free report

  • What customers say about your stores in public reviews
  • The stores and listings that need work
  • Free, with no commitment

We use these details to answer your inquiry. Privacy Notice

Free chain snapshot

Fieldstone Market

6 stores · public reviews

Reviews
5,085
Positive
80%
Need attention
2

Positive reviews by store

What reviews mention

ComplaintsPraise

Listings to fix

  • Harbor PointHours out of date
  • Birch LaneFew recent reviews, no photos
Positive reviews by store
Alder Park86%1,240 reviewsParking
Linden Square84%1,105 reviewsProduce
Birch Lane82%310 reviewsHours
Cedar Hill81%980 reviewsStock
Maple Grove76%690 reviewsStaff help
Harbor Point64%760 reviewsCheckout
What reviews mention
StaffPraise: 412Complaints: 96
ProducePraise: 365Complaints: 71
CheckoutPraise: 148Complaints: 233
StockPraise: 160Complaints: 142
ParkingPraise: 52Complaints: 118

Questions from multi-location teams

How many locations does Pro cover?

Up to nine. Pro is $39 USD a month for the first location and $34 USD for each one after that. For ten or more, ask us about Enterprise.

Do customers need an app or an account?

No. They scan a QR code or open a link and answer in their browser.

Can we use our own questions?

Yes. Write your own questions about checkout, stock, staff, or anything else.

Does Good Signal manage our Google reviews?

No. Good Signal collects feedback straight from your customers. You can ask happy customers to post a review on Google or other sites, and they write it themselves.

Can we get our data out?

Yes. You can download all your responses and reports.

Start with a few stores.

Tell us how many stores you have and what you want to learn. We'll set up a 30-day pilot with you.