For tourism boards, chambers, BIDs & funders

Sponsor Good Signal for the businesses you support.

Cover Good Signal Pro for a group of local shops, restaurants, hotels, or attractions. Owners hear from their customers in 29 languages, and you see how the program is going.

  • Pro for every business you sponsor
  • 29 customer languages
  • Each business keeps its own feedback

Good Signal / Programs

Orchard Street Merchants

Fall 2026 · Week 6 of 13
Enrolled19/24
Responses586
Positive74%+9 pts
Negative15%−5 pts
Replied to83%

Responses and sentiment, week by week

ResponsesPositiveNegative
Responses and sentiment, week by week
Responses and sentiment, week by weekResponsesPositiveNegative
Sep 1–74869%17%
Sep 8–147170%17%
Sep 15–219471%17%
Sep 22–2811273%15%
Sep 29–Oct 512876%13%
Oct 6–1213377%12%

Languages

  • English60%
  • Spanish22%
  • Chinese7%
  • Korean4%
  • Portuguese3%
  • Other4%

By sector

SectorActiveResponsesPositiveNegativeTop concern
6/826173%15%Wait time
4/611675%12%Checkout
3/49275%14%Appointment availability
1/25271%17%Check-in
1/23080%10%Cleanliness
1/23569%23%Wait for an estimate

Businesses

BusinessSectorStatusResponsesPositiveNegativeNeeds reply
Rosemary & RyeRestaurants & cafésActive6872%16%2
Café LumenRestaurants & cafésActive5476%11%0
The Linden InnHotels & innsActive5271%17%3
Taquería La MesaRestaurants & cafésActive4777%15%1
Studio Nine SalonHair & beautyActive4176%12%1
Saffron HouseRestaurants & cafésActive3962%23%3
Juniper BooksRetailActive3683%6%0
Keystone Auto RepairServicesActive3569%23%2

Why it matters

Most unhappy customers never say a word. They just don't come back.

Unhappy customers leave quietly

They don't complain. They stop coming, and the owner never finds out why.

Language gets in the way

Visitors who don't speak the owner's language have no easy way to share what happened.

Feedback tools get put off

Owners are busy, and another monthly bill is easy to skip.

How it works

How a program works.

  1. Choose the businesses

    Pick a group, like a district, your members, a visitor trail, or a grant cohort.

  2. Businesses get set up

    Each business gets its own Pro account, feedback form, and QR codes.

  3. Customers respond

    Customers scan a QR code and answer in their language. The owner reads it and replies.

  4. You see how it's going

    Your dashboard shows who has signed up, who is using it, and how customers feel in each sector.

For the businesses

Easy for owners to use from day one.

Sponsored businesses get Good Signal Pro for the whole program, with everything they need to hear from customers and act on it.

  • A feedback form in 29 languages
  • Printable QR codes and shareable links
  • An inbox that shows who wants a reply
  • Charts of ratings and common topics
  • Translations, with the original words kept
  • Logins for staff
  • A public page with their best reviews
Good Signal / Responses
Current response panel: Store 03, October 8, 2026, rated 3 out of 5. The customer wants a reply about a long checkout wait. Their feedback is private.

For visitors

Visitors answer in their language. Owners read it in theirs.

A visitor from Seoul can answer in Korean, and one from São Paulo in Portuguese. The owner reads the original and a translation.

  • Customers pick from 29 languages
  • Nothing to download, no account needed
  • Works on any phone with a printed QR code
  • English
  • 中文(普通话)
  • Español
  • हिन्दी
  • Français
  • العربية
  • Português
  • Русский
  • 日本語
  • 한국어
  • ไทย
  • Deutsch
  • Italiano
  • Srpski
  • বাংলা
  • اردو
  • Bahasa Indonesia
  • Türkçe
  • Tiếng Việt
  • فارسی
  • ਪੰਜਾਬੀ
  • Filipino
  • Polski
  • ગુજરાતી
  • Українська
  • Nederlands
  • Română
  • Ελληνικά
  • Қазақша
A visitor walks out of a restaurant reading a message on his phone.

For you

A summary you can hand to your board.

Download a summary of the whole program any time. It shows totals only, so no business's private feedback is shared.

  • Businesses signed up and active, by sector
  • Positive and negative feedback, week by week
  • The top complaint in each sector
  • Responses and the languages customers used

Program summary

Orchard Street Merchants

Sep 1 – Oct 12, 2026

Responses
586
Positive
74%
Negative
15%
Replied to
83%

Responses by week

PositiveNeutralNegative
Responses by week
Sep 1–74869%17%
Sep 8–147170%17%
Sep 15–219471%17%
Sep 22–2811273%15%
Sep 29–Oct 512876%13%
Oct 6–1213377%12%

Participation

  • Active16
  • Enrolled3
  • Invited5

By sector

SectorActiveResponsesPositiveTop concern
Restaurants & cafés6/826173%Wait time
Retail4/611675%Checkout
Hair & beauty3/49275%Appointment availability
Hotels & inns1/25271%Check-in
Fitness & wellness1/23080%Cleanliness
Services1/23569%Wait for an estimate

Languages

English 60% · Spanish 22% · Chinese 7% · Korean 4% · Portuguese 3% · Other 4%

Not yet enrolled (5)

Ambra Pizzeria, Second Story Vintage, Fern & Clay Skincare, Stillwater Yoga, Orchard Family Dental

Who runs programs

For groups that support local businesses.

Tourism boards & visitor bureaus

Help hotels, restaurants, shops, and attractions hear from visitors in their language.

Chambers & business associations

Offer members something they'll actually use, and show how many do.

Banks, foundations & funders

Fund a group of businesses for a set time and report on the results.

Start small

Start with a pilot group for one season.

Pick a group of businesses and a time period. Track sign-ups and feedback on your dashboard, then go over the results with us.

  1. Before launch

    Plan

    Pick the businesses and how long the program runs.

  2. Launch

    Invite

    Businesses get an invite and set up their form and QR codes.

  3. During the program

    Collect

    Customers respond, owners reply, and your dashboard updates as feedback comes in.

  4. End of period

    Review

    Go over the summary together and decide whether to continue or grow.

What you bring

  • A list of businesses to invite
  • How long the program should run
  • Someone who can introduce the program to owners

What you get

  • Pro for every business that signs up
  • A program dashboard and a summary to share
  • A review at the end with our team

Free

Not ready to sponsor? Start a free program.

Give Good Signal Pro to up to 15 businesses for 30 days, free. You get the program dashboard from day one and a summary to share at the end.

Start your free program

  • Good Signal Pro for up to 15 businesses
  • 30 days, free
  • Your program dashboard from day one
  • A program summary at the end

We use these details to answer your inquiry. Privacy Notice

A busy street of restaurants and shops, with people crossing

Questions about partner programs

Can we see the businesses' customer feedback?

No. Each business keeps its own feedback. Your dashboard and summary show totals only, like sign-ups, sentiment, and languages.

What happens when the sponsorship ends?

Businesses can keep using the free Community plan or pay for Pro themselves.

How much does a program cost?

It depends on how many businesses you include and for how long. Tell us about your group and we'll send a proposal.

Do owners need technical skills?

No. They set up a short form, print a QR code, and read responses in their inbox.

Which languages can customers use?

Customers can answer in any of these languages: English, 中文(普通话), Español, हिन्दी, Français, العربية, Português, Русский, 日本語, 한국어, ไทย, Deutsch, Italiano, Srpski, বাংলা, اردو, Bahasa Indonesia, Türkçe, Tiếng Việt, فارسی, ਪੰਜਾਬੀ, Filipino, Polski, ગુજરાતી, Українська, Nederlands, Română, Ελληνικά, and Қазақша.

Choose the businesses you want to support.

Tell us about your group and how long you'd like the program to run. We'll put together a plan with you.